Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Meet the staff at our school!
Mrs Heather Taylor - Headteacher 3 days
Mrs Louise Carberry - Headteacher - 2 days/Deputy Head - 3 days/Year 1/2 teacher

Miss Claire Sutton - Early Years lead teacher (maternity leave from Feb 2020)

Mrs Jade Grindey - Early Years lead teacher P/T (from Feb 2020)

Mr Sam Emsley - Year 1/2 teacher P/T (from Feb 2020)

Miss Emily Barnes - Early Years teacher

Miss Rebecca Adamson - Year 3/4 teacher/lower KS2 Team Leader

Mrs Lisa Newton - Year 1/2 teacher & SENCo

Mrs Lauren Holden - Early Years teacher P/T

Mrs Kerry Jardine - Y1/2 teacher 

Mr Andrew Robinson- Year 3/4 teacher

Mrs Helen Harrison - Year 3/4 teacher P/T

Mr Andrew Helliwell - Year 3/4 teacher P/T

Mr Jake Nicklin - Year 5/6 teacher & Assistant Headteacher

Miss Rebecca Kemp - Year 5/6 teacher & KS2 Team Leader

Mrs Jan Robinson - Year 5/6 teacher
 

Mrs Susan Willis - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Fleurange Bennett - Teaching Assistant

Miss Bushra Shaikh - Teaching Assistant

Mr David Henderson - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Amanda Hughes - SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs Carol Breegan - SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs Helen Stead  - SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kirsty Roberts - SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs Nicky Broome - SEN Teaching Assistant

 

CLUB DP Staff:

Mrs Jayne Ryder - Manager and Finance/bookings

Mrs Bushra Shaikh - Deputy Manager

Mrs Nicky Broome - Deputy Manager

Mrs Lisa Rowlatt - Playworker

Miss Shauna Goodier - Playworker

Mr Wilf Burgess - Acting Deputy Manager

Miss Evie Stone - Playworker

 

Mrs Heather Taylor, Headteacher - 3 days
Mrs Louise Carberry, Head 2 days/Deputy  3 days
Mr Jake Nicklin, Assistant Head
Mrs Lisa Newton Y1/2 teacher, SENCo
Mrs Jade Grindey Early Years Lead Teacher (P/T)
Miss Rebecca Adamson, Year 3/4 teacher
Miss Becky Kemp, Year 5/6 teacher
Mrs Lauren Holden, Early Years teacher
Mrs Kerry Jardine, Year 1/2 Teacher
Miss Claire Sutton, Year 1/2 Teacher
Mrs Jan Robinson, Year 5/6 teacher
Mr Andrew Robinson, Year 3/4 teacher
Mrs Helen Harrison,  Y3/4 teacher (P/T)
Mrs Susan Willis, Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Fleur Bennett, Teaching Assistant KS1
Mrs Amanda Hughes, SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs Bushra Awan,  KS2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Carol Breegan, SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs Carole Stone, School  Bursar
Mrs Jayne Ryder, Admin Assistant
Top